16254 Parish Pointe Court Conroe, TX 77302
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Meritage Homes Realty

  16254 Parish Pointe Court Conroe, TX 77302

Pending (63 Days)
$309,740 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,738
SQFT

Description

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Mar 2026! Two story with more to adore. A formal dining room flows to the vast kitchen, casual meal spot & family oasis. Pebble cabinets with white quartz countertops and white backsplash, grey EVP flooring with multi-tone carpet. Zoned to Conroe ISD, Granger Pointe offers the charming town feel with premier access to the endless shopping, dining and entertainment that Conroe has to offer. Enjoy the local convenience and innovative energy-efficient homes that help lower utility bills. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

MLS #:
61123221
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Traditional, Contemporary/Modern
School District
11 - Conroe

HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $500/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Energy: Thermostat, Hvac, Attic Vents, Hvac>13 Seer, Lighting
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hope Elementary School (Conroe)
  • Middle School: Moorhead Junior High School
  • High School: Caney Creek High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Additional Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,738 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$309,740
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$314,740
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$324,740
-8%
-$28,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$352,740
0%
$1,000
Mar 17, 2026
Listed
$351,740
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®