4451 Sunny Hazel Lane Fulshear, TX 77441
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  4451 Sunny Hazel Lane Fulshear, TX 77441

Pending (10 Days)
$414,990 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,093
SQFT

Description

**BRAND NEW Richmond Collection** ''Hillwood'' Plan with Elevation C by Village Builders in Cross Creek West!!! This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. A luxe owner's suite is in the rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and two closets. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for overnight guests or residents needing additional privacy, as well as a study to work from home.

MLS #:
78837115
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Ranch
School District
33 - Lamar Consolidated
County
Fort Bend County
Community
Cross Creek West

Listed By

Jared Turner, Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Cross Creek West
Lot Information
  • Subdivided
  • 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Property Features
  • Foundation: Slab on Builders Pier
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1450/Annually
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: James & Marinella Haygood Elementary
  • Middle School: Leaman Junior High School
  • High School: Fulshear High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,093 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$414,990
18%
$63,200
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$351,790
3%
$11,800
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$339,990
-18%
-$75,000
May 07, 2026
Listed
$414,990
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®