2902 Julie Ann Drive Pearland, TX 77584
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Keller Williams Preferred

  2902 Julie Ann Drive Pearland, TX 77584

Pending (38 Days)
$275,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,837
SQFT

Description

Beautiful corner-lot home in the desirable Willowick community of Pearland featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This bright and inviting home offers a functional layout with a kitchen showcasing granite countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recently painted interior, a roof approximately 1 year old, and recently replaced AC and furnace provide added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy a spacious backyard and nice curb appeal. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and movie theaters, and zoned to Pearland ISD schools.
**NEVER FLOODED**

MLS #:
19782929
Taxes
$5,828(2025)
Lot Size
6,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Style
Traditional
School District
42 - Pearland
County
Brazoria County
Community
Willowick Pearland

Listed By

Carmelen Faria De Valecillos, Keller Williams Preferred
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $130/Annually
School Information
  • Elementary School: C J Harris Elementary School
  • Middle School: Pearland Junior High East
  • High School: Pearland High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,837 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$275,000
-5%
-$14,900
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 02, 2026
Listed
$299,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®